Given below is details about Train Number 12738, GOWTHAMI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12738, Gowthami Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance372 miles / 595 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lingampalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gowthami Super Fast Express, Train number 12738. Timing of Gowthami Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lingampalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LPI Lingampalli Telangana Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 20:52 20:53 1min 18 Km Daily
3. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:05 21:15 10min 23 Km Daily
4. BG Bhongir Telangana 21:54 21:55 1min 69 Km Daily
5. ALER Aler Telangana 22:14 22:15 1min 92 Km Daily
6. ZN Jangaon Telangana 22:24 22:25 1min 106 Km Daily
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 23:08 23:10 2min 155 Km Daily
8. WL Warangal Telangana 23:23 23:25 2min 175 Km Daily
9. NKD Nekonda Telangana 23:54 23:55 1min 205 Km Daily
10. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 00:14 00:15 1min 236 Km Daily
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:53 00:55 2min 283 Km Daily
12. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 02:20 02:25 5min 373 Km Daily
13. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:41 03:42 1min 439 Km Daily
14. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 04:16 04:17 1min 487 Km Daily
15. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 507 Km Daily
16. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 522 Km Daily
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 529 Km Daily
18. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 549 Km Daily
19. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 579 Km Daily
20. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 592 Km Daily
21. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 07:20 Ends 595 Km Daily

Lingampalli to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12738, Gowthami Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Gowthami Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port is 372 miles or 595 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli

Train No. 12738, Gowthami Super Fast Express LPI to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12738, GOWTHAMI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GOWTHAMI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.