Chennai Central (also called MGR Chennai Central) railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 167 trains reaching Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (station code: MAS). Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central station is the terminal station for 73 trains. Chennai Central is one of the 5 central railway stations in India.

Trains to Chennai Central & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chennai Central Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 164 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Chennai Central station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02434 New Delhi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Special 20:40 Dest. Tu & Fr New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02433 MGR Chennai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 06:35 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 04:35 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22206 Madurai MGR Chennai AC Duronto Express 07:20 Dest. We & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56002 Arakkonam Junction MGR Chennai Passenger 00:30 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Express 20:40 Dest. Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 16:45 Dest. Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 07:20 Dest. Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 14:40 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express 10:10 Dest. We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 14:30 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 03:30 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12711 Pinakini Super Fast Express 13:00 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20602 Madurai MGR Chennai Weekly AC Super Fast Express 07:50 Dest. Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 16:05 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 22:35 Dest. Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12244 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 22:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Su & Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12680 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express 13:50 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 20:30 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16090 Yelagiri Express 09:25 Dest. Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 12:35 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 12:25 Dest. Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 11:45 Dest. Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 17:10 Dest. Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12640 Brindavan Express 21:05 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 08:55 Dest. Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12078 Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Express 22:35 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 08:55 Dest. Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express 23:00 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22614 Sangrami Express 15:35 Dest. Su Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16058 Sapthagiri Express 22:10 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:00 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 10:50 Dest. We & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 07:40 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 14:55 Dest. Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12028 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 11:00 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12841 Coromandel Express 17:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express 06:45 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 14:55 Dest. Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 05:40 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express 13:40 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22652 Palakkad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:15 Dest. Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 11:45 Dest. Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 07:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 22:45 Dest. Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12008 Mysuru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 21:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 03:50 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12672 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 05:00 Dest. Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 09:45 Dest. Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Rajdhani Express 20:40 Dest. Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16032 Andaman Express 10:10 Dest. Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 11:40 Dest. Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22650 Yercaud Super Fast Express 04:05 Dest. Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17237 Nellore Chennai Express 09:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nellore Nellore Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12616 Grand Trunk Express 06:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 12:55 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:55 Dest. Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 15:35 Dest. We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 14:25 Dest. We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 10:15 Dest. Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:50 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16204 Garudadri Express 10:45 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Express 20:40 Dest. Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 16:20 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12760 Charminar Express 08:15 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 22:45 Dest. We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 01:35 02:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 02:10 02:35 Su & We Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16031 Andaman Express Origin 05:15 Su, We & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express Origin 05:15 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12007 MGR Chennai Mysuru Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 06:05 Su & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Origin 06:05 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express Origin 06:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16057 Sapthagiri Express Origin 06:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
12269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 06:40 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12243 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Origin 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Origin 07:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12077 MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 07:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12639 Brindavan Express Origin 07:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express Origin 08:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express Origin 08:10 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Origin 08:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express Origin 08:55 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Origin 09:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 09:35 10:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Origin 10:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 09:30 10:10 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express Origin 11:00 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 11:15 11:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express Origin 12:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express Origin 12:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56001 MGR Chennai Arakkonam Passenger Origin 13:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express Origin 13:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 13:30 13:55 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12712 Pinakini Super Fast Express Origin 14:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express Origin 14:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 14:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22613 Sangrami Express Origin 14:40 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 14:38 14:45 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 14:20 14:45 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express Origin 15:00 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Origin 15:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06222 MGR Chennai Shivamogga Tatkal Fare Special Origin 15:10 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Origin 15:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express Origin 15:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 15:15 15:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Origin 15:50 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express 15:55 16:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 15:35 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 15:55 16:25 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 16:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express Origin 16:25 Tu & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17238 Chennai Nellore Express Origin 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nellore Nellore
16203 Garudadri Express Origin 16:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express Origin 16:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express Origin 17:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12027 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Origin 17:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express Origin 17:40 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Origin 17:40 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:10 17:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16089 Yelagiri Express Origin 17:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
12759 Charminar Express Origin 18:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express Origin 19:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail Origin 19:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail Origin 20:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Origin 20:30 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express Origin 20:30 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12671 Nilgiri Super Fast Express Origin 20:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express Origin 21:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 21:10 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 21:10 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Origin 21:10 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Origin 21:10 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16021 Kaveri Express Origin 21:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express Origin 21:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Origin 22:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express Origin 22:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
20601 MGR Chennai Madurai Weekly AC Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22205 MGR Chennai Madurai AC Duronto Express Origin 22:30 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22649 Yercaud Super Fast Express Origin 22:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Erode Junction Erode Junction
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail Origin 22:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 21:55 23:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 23:05 23:30 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:30 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 23:05 23:30 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express Origin 23:30 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:30 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 23:05 23:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 23:05 23:30 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail Origin 23:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 23:20 23:50 We Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 23:20 23:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 23:20 23:50 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 23:20 23:50 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail Origin 23:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Chennai and all stations in Chennai

Nearest Airports to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (16.67 Km / 10.36 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (99.97 Km / 62.12 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chennai Central by train, get complete information about Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Central Railway Station, distance to Chennai Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Station Location Map