Given below is details about Train Number 12608, LALBAGH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12608, Lalbagh Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance229 miles / 366 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalbagh Super Fast Express, Train number 12608. Timing of Lalbagh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 06:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 06:30 06:32 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 06:42 06:43 1min 14 Km Daily
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 07:59 08:00 1min 103 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:43 08:45 2min 146 Km Daily
7. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 178 Km Daily
8. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 230 Km Daily
9. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 10:14 10:15 1min 255 Km Daily
10. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 10:24 10:25 1min 270 Km Daily
11. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:53 10:55 2min 291 Km Daily
12. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 11:43 11:45 2min 360 Km Daily
13. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 12:35 Ends 366 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12608, Lalbagh Super Fast Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lalbagh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 12608, Lalbagh Super Fast Express SBC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12608, LALBAGH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LALBAGH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.