Given below is details about Train Number 12639, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12639, Brindavan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance229 miles / 366 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Brindavan Express, Train number 12639. Timing of Brindavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 07:40 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:38 08:40 2min 75 Km Daily
3. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 09:04 09:05 1min 96 Km Daily
4. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 09:19 09:20 1min 111 Km Daily
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:43 09:45 2min 136 Km Daily
6. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 10:24 10:25 1min 188 Km Daily
7. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 10:39 10:40 1min 204 Km Daily
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 220 Km Daily
9. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 263 Km Daily
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 12:03 12:05 2min 298 Km Daily
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 12:48 12:50 2min 352 Km Daily
12. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:08 13:10 2min 362 Km Daily
13. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 13:40 Ends 366 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12639, Brindavan Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Brindavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12639, Brindavan Express MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12639, BRINDAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the BRINDAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.