Given below is details about Train Number 22859, PURI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22859, Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance780 miles / 1248 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22859. Timing of Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 17:30 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:40 20min 44 Km Su
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 19:40 19:42 2min 115 Km Su
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 20:26 20:28 2min 169 Km Su
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:50 20:55 5min 191 Km Su
6. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 21:35 21:37 2min 233 Km Su
7. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 265 Km Su
8. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 337 Km Su
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 407 Km Mo
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:30 20min 468 Km Mo
11. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 618 Km Mo
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 668 Km Mo
13. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 758 Km Mo
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:25 15min 818 Km Mo
15. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 849 Km Mo
16. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 956 Km Mo
17. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 1072 Km Mo
18. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 1111 Km Mo
19. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 12:11 12:13 2min 1138 Km Mo
20. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1165 Km Mo
21. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:55 Ends 1248 Km Mo

Puri to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22859, Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 780 miles or 1248 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri

Train No. 22859, Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express PURI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22859, PURI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.