Given below is details about Train Number 68422, PURI ANGUL FAST MEMU running between Puri and Angul stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68422, Puri Angul Fast MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance123 miles / 197 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Angul Fast MEMU, Train number 68422. Timing of Puri Angul Fast MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 16:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 16:39 16:40 1min 16 Km Daily
3. DEG Delang Odisha 16:51 16:52 1min 28 Km Daily
4. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 16:57 16:58 1min 33 Km Daily
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:20 17:25 5min 44 Km Daily
6. RTN Retang Odisha 17:39 17:40 1min 51 Km Daily
7. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 17:46 17:47 1min 58 Km Daily
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:55 18:00 5min 63 Km Daily
9. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 18:06 18:07 1min 66 Km Daily
10. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 18:12 18:13 1min 70 Km Daily
11. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 18:17 18:18 1min 73 Km Daily
12. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 18:22 18:23 1min 76 Km Daily
13. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 18:27 18:28 1min 79 Km Daily
14. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 18:42 18:43 1min 87 Km Daily
15. SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Odisha 18:47 18:48 1min 91 Km Daily
16. GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur Odisha 18:52 18:53 1min 95 Km Daily
17. RQP Radhakishorepur Odisha 18:59 19:00 1min 100 Km Daily
18. RJGR Raj Athgarh Junction Odisha 19:06 19:07 1min 104 Km Daily
19. JRZ Joranda Road Odisha 19:16 19:17 1min 116 Km Daily
20. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Odisha 19:23 19:24 1min 119 Km Daily
21. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 19:32 19:37 5min 124 Km Daily
22. DNDL Dandi Mal Odisha 19:42 19:43 1min 131 Km Daily
23. SSPR Sadashibapur Odisha 19:48 19:49 1min 135 Km Daily
24. MHDB Mahadia PH Odisha 19:53 19:54 1min 140 Km Daily
25. HND Hindol Road Odisha 20:01 20:02 1min 144 Km Daily
26. NBT Nayabhagirathipur Odisha 20:06 20:07 1min 149 Km Daily
27. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 20:12 20:13 1min 158 Km Daily
28. BDPK Burhapanka Odisha 20:19 20:20 1min 166 Km Daily
29. TTPT Talcher Thermal Odisha 20:25 20:26 1min 169 Km Daily
30. TLHR Talcher Odisha 20:40 20:50 10min 179 Km Daily
31. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 21:01 21:02 1min 185 Km Daily
32. ANGL Angul Odisha 21:30 Ends 197 Km Daily

Puri to Angul - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68422, Puri Angul Fast MEMU. This train operates between Puri and Angul. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Angul Fast MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Angul is 123 miles or 197 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Angul
Return Trains from Angul to Puri

Train No. 68422, Puri Angul Fast MEMU PURI to ANGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68422, PURI ANGUL FAST MEMU. Details about the PURI ANGUL FAST MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.