Given below is details about Train Number 12077, MGR CHENNAI VIJAYAWADA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12077, MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12077. Timing of MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 07:25 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 82 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 110 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 137 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 176 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 226 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 292 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 341 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:09 13:10 1min 398 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:46 1min 423 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:45 Ends 454 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12077, MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vijayawada Junction is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12077, MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express MAS to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12077, MGR CHENNAI VIJAYAWADA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI VIJAYAWADA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.