Given below is details about Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1678 miles / 2685 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Express.', Train number '.12969. Timing of Coimbatore Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 09:20 NA Origin Fr
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:58 10:00 2min 50 Km Fr
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:45 10:50 5min 101 Km Fr
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:42 11:45 3min 160 Km Fr
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:38 13:40 2min 280 Km Fr
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:50 14:52 2min 363 Km Fr
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 424 Km Fr
8. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 17:10 17:40 30min 499 Km Fr
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 637 Km Fr
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 675 Km Fr
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 929 Km Sa
12. WL Warangal Telangana 03:09 03:10 1min 1136 Km Sa
13. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 05:34 05:35 1min 1251 Km Sa
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:24 06:25 1min 1310 Km Sa
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1379 Km Sa
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:09 08:10 1min 1393 Km Sa
17. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 09:23 09:24 1min 1477 Km Sa
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 1514 Km Sa
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 1590 Km Sa
20. KATL Katol Maharashtra 12:02 12:03 1min 1651 Km Sa
21. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:37 12:38 1min 1694 Km Sa
22. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 1782 Km Sa
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1888 Km Sa
24. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1974 Km Sa
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1980 Km Sa
26. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 1993 Km Sa
27. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:57 18:59 2min 2022 Km Sa
28. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 2063 Km Sa
29. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 2106 Km Sa
30. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 2166 Km Sa
31. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:45 23:10 25min 2221 Km Sa
32. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 23:36 23:38 2min 2261 Km Sa
33. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 2313 Km Su
34. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:37 00:39 2min 2346 Km Su
35. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 2374 Km Su
36. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:50 02:00 10min 2446 Km Su
37. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:40 03:55 15min 2554 Km Su
38. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 05:42 05:43 1min 2678 Km Su
39. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 Ends 2685 Km Su

Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1678 miles or 2685 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 12969, Coimbatore Jaipur Express CBE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12969, COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.