Given below is details about Train Number 22934, JAIPUR BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22934, Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance716 miles / 1145 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22934. Timing of Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 12:50 NA Origin Tu
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 12:57 13:00 3min 7 Km Tu
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:15 15:30 15min 131 Km Tu
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 16:50 16:55 5min 239 Km Tu
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 17:53 17:55 2min 311 Km Tu
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 339 Km Tu
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 464 Km Tu
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 505 Km Tu
9. DHD Dahod Gujarat 23:03 23:05 2min 619 Km Tu
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:27 01:37 10min 764 Km We
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 02:25 02:27 2min 834 Km We
12. ST Surat Gujarat 03:22 03:27 5min 893 Km We
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:38 04:40 2min 988 Km We
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:54 06:57 3min 1126 Km We
15. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 1145 Km We

Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22934, Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 716 miles or 1145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 22934, Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22934, JAIPUR BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.