Given below is details about Train Number 12980, JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12980, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance716 miles / 1145 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12980. Timing of Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 20:25 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 20:32 20:35 3min 7 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:35 22:45 10min 131 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:10 5min 239 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:01 03:03 2min 464 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 505 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 586 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:38 05:40 2min 619 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 06:58 07:00 2min 691 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:00 08:10 10min 764 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. ST Surat Gujarat 10:11 10:16 5min 893 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:08 11:13 5min 962 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:36 11:38 2min 988 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 12:34 12:36 2min 1069 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:26 13:29 3min 1126 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 13:49 13:52 3min 1138 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:20 Ends 1145 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12980, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 716 miles or 1145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 12980, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12980, JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.