Given below is details about Train Number 22807, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22807, Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1036 miles / 1657 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22807. Timing of Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 19:00 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:27 20:32 5min 109 Km Tu & Fr
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:58 22:03 5min 230 Km Tu & Fr
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 23:03 23:05 2min 292 Km Tu & Fr
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:41 00:46 5min 407 Km We & Sa
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 434 Km We & Sa
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:55 02:05 10min 453 Km We & Sa
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 816 Km We & Sa
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:15 20min 877 Km We & Sa
10. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:26 1min 1028 Km We & Sa
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 1078 Km We & Sa
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 1120 Km We & Sa
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 1227 Km We & Sa
14. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 1366 Km We & Sa
15. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 1482 Km We & Sa
16. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 1520 Km We & Sa
17. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1575 Km We & Sa
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:45 Ends 1657 Km We & Sa

Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22807, Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1036 miles or 1657 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 22807, Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express SRC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22807, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the rush of passengers during the festive season train no 02807/02808 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi AC Bi-weekly Special will run from Santragachi every Tuesday and Friday w.e.f. 16/10/2020. In the return direction, 02808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Bi-weekly Special will leave Chennai every Thursday and Sunday w.e.f. 18/10/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi AC Express. [1]

References

  • Running of Ac Special Trains