Given below is details about Train Number 22612, NEW JALPAIGURI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22612, New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1444 miles / 2310 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22612. Timing of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 21:10 NA Origin Fr
2. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 114 Km Fr
3. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 00:03 00:05 2min 171 Km Sa
4. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 02:00 02:10 10min 259 Km Sa
5. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 04:45 04:50 5min 381 Km Sa
6. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 07:41 08:01 20min 499 Km Sa
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:50 09:00 10min 542 Km Sa
8. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 09:50 09:55 5min 584 Km Sa
9. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:38 10:40 2min 637 Km Sa
10. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 773 Km Sa
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:30 17:35 5min 1088 Km Sa
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:10 18:30 20min 1107 Km Sa
13. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:30 20:35 5min 1254 Km Sa
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 1470 Km Sa
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:30 20min 1531 Km Su
16. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 1548 Km Su
17. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 1564 Km Su
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 1821 Km Su
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:25 15min 1881 Km Su
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 2019 Km Su
21. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 2135 Km Su
22. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:55 Ends 2310 Km Su

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22612, New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1444 miles or 2310 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 22612, New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express NJP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22612, NEW JALPAIGURI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.