Given below is details about Train Number 12615, GRAND TRUNK EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12615, Grand Trunk Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1365 miles / 2184 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Grand Trunk Express, Train number 12615. Timing of Grand Trunk Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 19:15 NA Origin Daily
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 137 Km Daily
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 176 Km Daily
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 292 Km Daily
5. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 341 Km Daily
6. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 00:12 00:13 1min 356 Km Daily
7. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 398 Km Daily
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 430 Km Daily
9. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:18 03:20 2min 529 Km Daily
10. WL Warangal Telangana 04:58 05:00 2min 637 Km Daily
11. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 06:19 06:20 1min 739 Km Daily
12. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 06:33 06:34 1min 752 Km Daily
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 07:23 07:25 2min 811 Km Daily
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 880 Km Daily
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 09:02 09:05 3min 894 Km Daily
16. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 10:17 10:18 1min 978 Km Daily
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 1016 Km Daily
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 1093 Km Daily
19. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:31 1min 1178 Km Daily
20. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 1196 Km Daily
21. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 1261 Km Daily
22. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:16 15:17 1min 1284 Km Daily
23. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 15:58 15:59 1min 1320 Km Daily
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 1391 Km Daily
25. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1408 Km Daily
26. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:47 2min 1476 Km Daily
27. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:10 19:20 10min 1482 Km Daily
28. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 1535 Km Daily
29. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 20:32 20:34 2min 1575 Km Daily
30. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 1621 Km Daily
31. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 1773 Km Daily
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 1872 Km Daily
33. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 01:22 01:24 2min 1910 Km Daily
34. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 01:53 01:55 2min 1938 Km Daily
35. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 1990 Km Daily
36. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 1994 Km Daily
37. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 2043 Km Daily
38. FDB Faridabad Haryana 05:20 05:22 2min 2156 Km Daily
39. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:00 06:02 2min 2177 Km Daily
40. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:30 Ends 2184 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12615, Grand Trunk Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Grand Trunk Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi is 1365 miles or 2184 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12615, Grand Trunk Express MAS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12615, GRAND TRUNK EXPRESS. Details about the GRAND TRUNK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.