Given below is details about Train Number 12697, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12697, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 908 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12697. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:10 NA Origin Su
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 136 Km Su
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:18 18:20 2min 220 Km Su
4. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 338 Km Su
5. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:40 20:45 5min 398 Km Su
6. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 491 Km Su
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:22 23:25 3min 540 Km Su
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:37 00:40 3min 616 Km Mo
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:55 02:00 5min 688 Km Mo
10. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 03:07 03:10 3min 747 Km Mo
11. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 03:39 03:40 1min 773 Km Mo
12. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:10 05:15 5min 844 Km Mo
13. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 06:00 06:01 1min 895 Km Mo
14. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:05 Ends 908 Km Mo

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12697, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 568 miles or 908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12697, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12697, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.