Given below is details about Train Number 22207, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER AC EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22207, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express, Train number 22207. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 16:25 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 136 Km Tu & Fr
3. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 20:42 20:45 3min 338 Km Tu & Fr
4. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:42 21:45 3min 398 Km Tu & Fr
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:03 23:05 2min 498 Km Tu & Fr
6. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 553 Km We & Sa
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:27 01:30 3min 629 Km We & Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:55 03:00 5min 703 Km We & Sa
9. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 759 Km We & Sa
10. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:23 05:25 2min 844 Km We & Sa
11. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:15 Ends 909 Km We & Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22207, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22207, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22207, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER AC EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.