Given below is details about Train Number 22207, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER AC EXPRESS running between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22207, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express, Train number 22207. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central Tamil Nadu Starts 16:25 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 130 Km Tu & Fr
3. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 20:42 20:45 3min 334 Km Tu & Fr
4. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:42 21:45 3min 396 Km Tu & Fr
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:03 23:05 2min 497 Km Tu & Fr
6. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 551 Km We & Sa
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:27 01:30 3min 628 Km We & Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:55 03:00 5min 702 Km We & Sa
9. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 759 Km We & Sa
10. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:23 05:25 2min 843 Km We & Sa
11. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:15 Ends 908 Km We & Sa

Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22207, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central

Train No. 22207, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22207, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER AC EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupancy, Train No. 22207 Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC Bi-Weekly Express o­n 20th, 24th, 27th and 31st March, 2020 is cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy