Given below is details about Train Number 22208, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER AC EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22208, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express
ScheduleSun & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 908 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express, Train number 22208. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 19:15 NA Origin Su & We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:05 20:07 2min 65 Km Su & We
3. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 21:28 21:30 2min 149 Km Su & We
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 22:35 22:40 5min 206 Km Su & We
5. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 280 Km Su & We
6. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:12 01:15 3min 357 Km Mo & Th
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:42 02:45 3min 412 Km Mo & Th
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 512 Km Mo & Th
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 05:07 05:10 3min 575 Km Mo & Th
10. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 778 Km Mo & Th
11. MAS Chennai Central Tamil Nadu 10:15 Ends 908 Km Mo & Th

Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22208, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central is 568 miles or 908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22208, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22208, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER AC EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupancy, Train No. 22208 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr.MGR Chennai Central AC Bi-Weekly Express o­n 22nd, 25th & 29th March, 01st April, 2020 is cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy