Given below is details about Train Number 22208, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER AC EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22208, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 908 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express, Train number 22208. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 19:15 NA Origin Su & We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:05 20:07 2min 64 Km Su & We
3. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 21:28 21:30 2min 149 Km Su & We
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 22:35 22:40 5min 205 Km Su & We
5. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 279 Km Su & We
6. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:12 01:15 3min 356 Km Mo & Th
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:42 02:45 3min 410 Km Mo & Th
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 511 Km Mo & Th
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 05:07 05:10 3min 570 Km Mo & Th
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 772 Km Mo & Th
11. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:15 Ends 908 Km Mo & Th

Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22208, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 568 miles or 908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22208, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22208, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER AC EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI SUPER AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.