Given below is details about Train Number 12698, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12698, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12698. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 20:00 NA Origin Sa
2. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 13 Km Sa
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:55 20:58 3min 64 Km Sa
4. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 22:09 22:10 1min 135 Km Sa
5. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 22:40 22:43 3min 160 Km Sa
6. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:50 23:55 5min 220 Km Sa
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:20 01:23 3min 291 Km Su
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:02 03:05 3min 369 Km Su
9. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:14 04:15 1min 417 Km Su
10. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:35 5min 511 Km Su
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:27 06:30 3min 570 Km Su
12. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 690 Km Su
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:33 09:35 2min 773 Km Su
14. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 12:15 Ends 909 Km Su

Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12698, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12698, Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12698, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.