Given below is details about Train Number 12623, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MAIL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12623, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 921 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail, Train number 12623. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 136 Km Daily
3. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:12 00:15 3min 340 Km Daily
4. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:12 01:15 3min 399 Km Daily
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:37 02:40 3min 499 Km Daily
6. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:57 04:00 3min 554 Km Daily
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:15 05:18 3min 630 Km Daily
8. AFK Angamaly Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 676 Km Daily
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:08 06:10 2min 685 Km Daily
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:45 06:50 5min 702 Km Daily
11. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 07:09 07:10 1min 711 Km Daily
12. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 08:07 08:10 3min 760 Km Daily
13. CGY Changanassery Kerala 08:34 08:35 1min 778 Km Daily
14. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 08:44 08:45 1min 786 Km Daily
15. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 08:53 08:55 2min 795 Km Daily
16. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 09:04 09:05 1min 807 Km Daily
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 09:18 09:20 2min 815 Km Daily
18. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:15 10:20 5min 857 Km Daily
19. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 10:49 10:50 1min 881 Km Daily
20. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 11:14 11:15 1min 919 Km Daily
21. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 12:15 Ends 921 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12623, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 576 miles or 921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12623, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12623, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MAIL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.