Given below is details about Train Number 12623, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MAIL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12623, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance578 miles / 924 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail, Train number 12623. Timing of MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 136 Km Daily
3. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:12 00:15 3min 343 Km Daily
4. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:15 5min 402 Km Daily
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:37 02:40 3min 502 Km Daily
6. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:52 03:55 3min 557 Km Daily
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:02 05:05 3min 633 Km Daily
8. AFK Angamaly Kerala 05:44 05:45 1min 679 Km Daily
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:55 05:57 2min 688 Km Daily
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:35 06:40 5min 705 Km Daily
11. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 715 Km Daily
12. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 07:57 08:00 3min 764 Km Daily
13. CGY Changanassery Kerala 08:21 08:22 1min 781 Km Daily
14. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 08:31 08:32 1min 789 Km Daily
15. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 08:42 08:44 2min 799 Km Daily
16. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 08:56 08:57 1min 811 Km Daily
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 09:08 09:10 2min 819 Km Daily
18. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 09:52 09:55 3min 860 Km Daily
19. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 10:15 10:16 1min 883 Km Daily
20. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 10:49 10:50 1min 922 Km Daily
21. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 11:30 Ends 924 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12623, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 578 miles or 924 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12623, MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12623, MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MAIL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.