Given below is details about Train Number 12839, HOWRAH MGR CHENNAI MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12839, Howrah MGR Chennai Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1041 miles / 1665 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah MGR Chennai Mail, Train number 12839. Timing of Howrah MGR Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:25 01:30 5min 116 Km Daily
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:55 03:00 5min 237 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:05 04:07 2min 299 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:43 04:45 2min 343 Km Daily
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:45 05:50 5min 415 Km Daily
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:30 06:35 5min 442 Km Daily
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:05 07:25 20min 461 Km Daily
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:17 08:19 2min 532 Km Daily
10. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 08:58 09:00 2min 586 Km Daily
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:22 09:27 5min 608 Km Daily
12. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 632 Km Daily
13. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 650 Km Daily
14. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 681 Km Daily
15. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:01 11:03 2min 707 Km Daily
16. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 754 Km Daily
17. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 793 Km Daily
18. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 824 Km Daily
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:50 14:10 20min 884 Km Daily
20. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 918 Km Daily
21. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 981 Km Daily
22. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 998 Km Daily
23. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 1035 Km Daily
24. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 1085 Km Daily
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 1108 Km Daily
26. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:01 1min 1127 Km Daily
27. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 1175 Km Daily
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:30 15min 1235 Km Daily
29. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 1266 Km Daily
30. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 21:32 21:33 1min 1309 Km Daily
31. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:46 1min 1324 Km Daily
32. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:31 1min 1373 Km Daily
33. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:47 23:48 1min 1489 Km Daily
34. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 1527 Km Daily
35. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 03:50 Ends 1665 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12839, Howrah MGR Chennai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah MGR Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1041 miles or 1665 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12839, Howrah MGR Chennai Mail HWH to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12839, HOWRAH MGR CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MGR CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.