Given below is details about Train Number 12840, MGR CHENNAI HOWRAH MAIL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12840, MGR Chennai Howrah Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1040 miles / 1664 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Howrah Mail, Train number 12840. Timing of MGR Chennai Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 23:45 NA Origin Daily
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 137 Km Daily
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 176 Km Daily
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 292 Km Daily
5. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:31 2min 341 Km Daily
6. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 04:42 04:44 2min 356 Km Daily
7. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 398 Km Daily
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 430 Km Daily
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 489 Km Daily
10. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 537 Km Daily
11. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:12 08:13 1min 557 Km Daily
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 579 Km Daily
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:52 09:53 1min 629 Km Daily
14. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 666 Km Daily
15. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 10:35 10:36 1min 683 Km Daily
16. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 11:21 11:22 1min 747 Km Daily
17. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:00 13:20 20min 780 Km Daily
18. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 841 Km Daily
19. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 14:47 14:49 2min 872 Km Daily
20. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:21 15:23 2min 910 Km Daily
21. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 957 Km Daily
22. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 983 Km Daily
23. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:01 2min 1015 Km Daily
24. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:17 2min 1033 Km Daily
25. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 17:45 17:50 5min 1057 Km Daily
26. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 18:03 18:05 2min 1078 Km Daily
27. BALU Balugaon Odisha 18:55 18:57 2min 1133 Km Daily
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:05 20:25 20min 1204 Km Daily
29. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:53 20:58 5min 1223 Km Daily
30. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 21:33 21:38 5min 1250 Km Daily
31. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 22:35 22:37 2min 1322 Km Daily
32. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 23:17 23:19 2min 1365 Km Daily
33. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:05 00:10 5min 1427 Km Daily
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:43 01:48 5min 1548 Km Daily
35. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 03:12 03:14 2min 1657 Km Daily
36. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:00 Ends 1664 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12840, MGR Chennai Howrah Mail. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Howrah Junction is 1040 miles or 1664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12840, MGR Chennai Howrah Mail MAS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12840, MGR CHENNAI HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the MGR CHENNAI HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.