Given below is details about Train Number 22870, MGR CHENNAI VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22870, MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22870. Timing of MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:10 NA Origin Tu
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 137 Km Tu
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 176 Km Tu
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 292 Km We
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 430 Km We
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 04:51 04:52 1min 489 Km We
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 579 Km We
8. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 629 Km We
9. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 07:37 07:39 2min 683 Km We
10. NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:11 1min 730 Km We
11. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 08:37 08:39 2min 747 Km We
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 762 Km We
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:30 Ends 780 Km We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22870, MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22870, MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express MAS to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22870, MGR CHENNAI VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.