Given below is details about Train Number 22869, VISAKHAPATNAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22869, Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22869. Timing of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 19:05 NA Origin Mo
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:40 19:42 2min 18 Km Mo
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 33 Km Mo
4. NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 50 Km Mo
5. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 97 Km Mo
6. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 151 Km Mo
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 201 Km Mo
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:07 23:08 1min 291 Km Mo
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 350 Km Tu
10. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 489 Km Tu
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 605 Km Tu
12. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 643 Km Tu
13. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 08:55 Ends 780 Km Tu

Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22869, Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 22869, Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express VSKP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22869, VISAKHAPATNAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.