Find all trains running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (MAS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 10 direct trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central which includes 3 daily trains, 6 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

VSKP to MAS Distance 780 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 15 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (MAS)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Given below is the list of all the Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Puri to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:25 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction 13:50 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:50 We Visakhapatnam Junction 14:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:50 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 14:10 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12841 Coromandel Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 16:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2740
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:25 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   13 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2740
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 08:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 23:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 03:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2740
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22801 Visakhapatnam Chennai Central Super Fast Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:10 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Special Fare Special Dibrugarh to 02:05 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 13:55 Th Perambur   11 hours 50 minutes
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Agartala to 02:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction 13:55 Mo Perambur   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1315
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 05:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 Su Chennai Egmore   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2685
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 05:45 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction 20:45 Tu Chennai Egmore   15 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 05:45 We Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 We Chennai Egmore   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli 07:25 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 20:45 Mo & Fr Chennai Egmore   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2760
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express Santragachi Junction to Tambaram 07:25 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction 21:10 Tu Chennai Egmore   13 hours 45 minutes
12376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 08:55 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 21:40 Th Chennai Egmore   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express Muzaffarpur Junction to 14:20 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction 02:35 We Perambur   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2660
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 14:20 Mo & We Visakhapatnam Junction 02:35 Tu & Th Perambur   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 14:20 Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction 02:35 Su & Sa Perambur   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 03:10 Mo Perambur   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Guwahati to 15:15 Mo, Tu & We Visakhapatnam Junction 03:10 Tu, We & Th Perambur   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express Silchar to Coimbatore Junction 15:15 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 03:10 Fr Perambur   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 15:15 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction 03:10 Su Perambur   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Puducherry 19:10 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 We Chennai Egmore   13 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1645
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
20896 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram 19:10 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Sa Chennai Egmore   13 hours
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:15 Th Vizianagaram Junction 10:45 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2850
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 20:45 Su & Th Duvvada 13:05 Mo & Fr Perambur   16 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415

* Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Visakhapatnam Junction

More routes from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central