Given below is details about Train Number 16360, PATNA ERNAKULAM EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16360, Patna Ernakulam Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1871 miles / 2993 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam Express, Train number 16360. Timing of Patna Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 16:30 NA Origin Tu
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:10 17:12 2min 49 Km Tu
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 18:04 18:06 2min 118 Km Tu
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:59 20:09 10min 211 Km Tu
5. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:15 20min 229 Km Tu
6. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 289 Km Tu
7. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 351 Km We
8. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 01:02 32min 354 Km We
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 538 Km We
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 636 Km We
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:35 10min 727 Km We
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:45 10min 972 Km We
13. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 11:48 11:49 1min 1043 Km We
14. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:28 3min 1079 Km We
15. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 1184 Km We
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:20 10min 1269 Km We
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 16:19 16:21 2min 1346 Km We
18. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:57 18:00 3min 1467 Km We
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 19:00 19:10 10min 1481 Km We
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 19:59 20:00 1min 1550 Km We
21. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 20:29 20:30 1min 1589 Km We
22. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 20:39 20:40 1min 1609 Km We
23. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 1622 Km We
24. WL Warangal Telangana 23:10 23:12 2min 1723 Km We
25. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:35 00:37 2min 1830 Km Th
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 1931 Km Th
27. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:27 03:28 1min 1962 Km Th
28. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 04:52 04:53 1min 2069 Km Th
29. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:29 1min 2185 Km Th
30. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 2224 Km Th
31. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 2284 Km Th
32. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 2307 Km Th
33. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 2317 Km Th
34. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 2389 Km Th
35. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:10 5min 2421 Km Th
36. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:55 2min 2505 Km Th
37. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 15:25 15:30 5min 2626 Km Th
38. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:50 10min 2689 Km Th
39. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:35 2min 2739 Km Th
40. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 18:45 18:50 5min 2789 Km Th
41. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 2844 Km Th
42. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:27 21:30 3min 2919 Km Th
43. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:13 22:15 2min 2974 Km Th
44. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 23:35 Ends 2993 Km Th

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16360, Patna Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1871 miles or 2993 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 16360, Patna Ernakulam Express PNBE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16360, PATNA ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.