Given below is details about Train Number 22643, PATNA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22643, Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1741 miles / 2786 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Express.', Train number '.22643. Timing of Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 17:15 NA Origin Mo & Tu
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 19 Km Mo & Tu
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:22 18:25 3min 74 Km Mo & Tu
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 151 Km Mo & Tu
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 205 Km Mo & Tu
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 256 Km Mo & Tu
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 306 Km Mo & Tu
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:02 00:05 3min 365 Km Tu & We
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 485 Km Tu & We
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:30 20min 569 Km Tu & We
11. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:35 10min 699 Km Tu & We
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 991 Km Tu & We
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 1129 Km Tu & We
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:27 15:29 2min 1278 Km Tu & We
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:30 20min 1479 Km Tu & We
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:33 5min 1540 Km Tu & We
17. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:32 2min 1609 Km Tu & We
18. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1682 Km Tu & We
19. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:50 23:55 5min 1756 Km Tu & We
20. BALU Balugaon Odisha 00:53 00:55 2min 1832 Km We & Th
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 1903 Km We & Th
22. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 1922 Km We & Th
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 1949 Km We & Th
24. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 2021 Km We & Th
25. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 2064 Km We & Th
26. BLS Balasore Odisha 06:15 06:17 2min 2126 Km We & Th
27. JER Jaleswar Odisha 06:58 07:00 2min 2174 Km We & Th
28. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 07:58 08:00 2min 2238 Km We & Th
29. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 08:55 09:00 5min 2257 Km We & Th
30. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 09:58 10:00 2min 2329 Km We & Th
31. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:25 10:30 5min 2359 Km We & Th
32. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 11:25 11:30 5min 2413 Km We & Th
33. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 12:26 12:28 2min 2449 Km We & Th
34. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:00 13:20 20min 2454 Km We & Th
35. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 13:43 13:45 2min 2479 Km We & Th
36. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 14:24 14:26 2min 2535 Km We & Th
37. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 14:51 14:53 2min 2565 Km We & Th
38. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 16:25 16:30 5min 2609 Km We & Th
39. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 2662 Km We & Th
40. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 17:41 17:43 2min 2696 Km We & Th
41. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 18:22 18:24 2min 2740 Km We & Th
42. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 19:22 19:27 5min 2776 Km We & Th
43. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 19:39 19:41 2min 2783 Km We & Th
44. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:00 Ends 2786 Km We & Th

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22643, Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1741 miles or 2786 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22643, Patna Express ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22643, PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.