Given below is details about Train Number 19422, PATNA AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19422, Patna Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19422. Timing of Patna Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 10:10 NA Origin Tu
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 10:23 10:25 2min 10 Km Tu
3. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:51 10:53 2min 49 Km Tu
4. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 118 Km Tu
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:59 15min 208 Km Tu
6. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 220 Km Tu
7. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:35 10min 226 Km Tu
8. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:51 2min 286 Km Tu
9. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 348 Km Tu
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:50 25min 350 Km Tu
11. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 450 Km Tu
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 528 Km We
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 628 Km We
14. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 737 Km We
15. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 815 Km We
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:00 07:10 10min 889 Km We
17. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 974 Km We
18. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 10:07 10:12 5min 1038 Km We
19. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 1066 Km We
20. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1108 Km We
21. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 1151 Km We
22. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 1211 Km We
23. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:06 14:08 2min 1266 Km We
24. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 1307 Km We
25. DHD Dahod Gujarat 16:58 17:00 2min 1421 Km We
26. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 19:36 19:41 5min 1559 Km We
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:08 21:09 1min 1590 Km We
28. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:24 21:25 1min 1608 Km We
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:20 Ends 1654 Km We

Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19422, Patna Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 19422, Patna Ahmedabad Express PNBE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19422, PATNA AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.