New Tinsukia Junction railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Assam. There are 43 trains reaching New Tinsukia Junction (station code: NTSK). New Tinsukia Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to New Tinsukia Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 33 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at New Tinsukia Junction station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 18:25 00:00 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar New Tinsukia Express 03:35 00:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express 07:55 00:00 Su Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express 20:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express 10:05 00:00 Su Silchar Silchar New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15959 Kamrup Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 04:45 04:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express 00:00 06:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express 06:05 06:15 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 06:15 06:25 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express 00:00 06:30 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express 06:40 06:45 Mo, Th & Fr ledo ledo Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 06:40 06:50 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15902 Tinsukia Lumding Express 07:25 07:35 Daily Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
07906 Dibrugarh Ledo DEMU Special 08:13 08:18 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town ledo ledo
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
07902 Ledo Dibrugarh Town Passenger Special 08:32 08:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa ledo ledo Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express 00:00 09:00 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 08:50 09:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15908 Naharlagun Tinsukia Vistadome Express 10:20 10:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
15909 Avadh - Assam Express 11:05 11:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special Fare Special 11:20 11:30 We Guwahati Guwahati ledo ledo
15603 Guwahati Ledo Intercity Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati ledo ledo
05917 Jorhat Tinsukia Passenger Special 11:55 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jorhat Town Jorhat Town Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
05970 Dibrugarh - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 12:50 12:52 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15910 Avadh - Assam Express 13:10 13:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15907 Tinsukia Naharlagun Vistadome Express 13:51 13:56 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
05918 Tinsukia Jorhat Passenger Special 15:30 15:35 Su Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Jorhat Town Jorhat Town
15604 Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express 17:10 17:20 Daily ledo ledo Guwahati Guwahati
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 00:00 18:05 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express 00:00 18:05 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Silchar Silchar
15901 Lumding Tinsukia Express 18:30 18:40 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
07903 Dibrugarh Town Ledo Passenger Special 18:55 19:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town ledo ledo
05600 Guwahati - Dibrugarh One Way Special 19:20 19:22 Sa Guwahati Guwahati Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15967 Rangiya Ledo Express 19:25 19:30 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction ledo ledo
15960 Kamrup Express 19:30 19:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express 19:35 19:45 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
07907 Ledo Dibrugarh DEMU Special 20:01 20:06 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr ledo ledo Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Superfast Express 20:10 20:20 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Express 21:20 21:30 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:45 21:55 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:25 22:30 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Tinsukia Junction and New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dibrugarh Airport - (31.28 Km / 19.44 Miles)
  2. Mohanbari Airport - (31.3 Km / 19.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about New Tinsukia Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station, distance to New Tinsukia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Tinsukia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

New Tinsukia Junction Station Location Map