New Tinsukia Junction railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Assam. There are 64 trains reaching New Tinsukia Junction (station code: NTSK). New Tinsukia Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to New Tinsukia Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 49 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at New Tinsukia Junction station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 05:35 05:45 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 21:25 21:35 Daily Dibrugarh New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 18:25 Dest. Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 20:45 Dest. Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express 20:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 22:45 Dest. Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 02:40 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 07:55 Dest. Su Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Special 20:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 00:02 00:12 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 00:15 00:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 00:40 00:50 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 03:00 03:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 03:30 03:40 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 03:35 03:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 04:25 04:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express Origin 05:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:50 06:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express 05:55 06:05 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
05928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Special Origin 06:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 06:15 06:25 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Origin 06:30 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special Origin 06:30 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 06:25 06:35 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 06:40 06:45 Mo, Th & Fr ledo ledo Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 07:00 07:10 We & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05902 Tinsukia Lumding Special 07:25 07:35 Daily Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 07:50 08:00 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 07:50 08:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
55902 Tinsukia Lumding Passenger 08:00 08:15 Daily Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
75906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo Passenger 08:20 08:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town ledo ledo
75902 Ledo Dibrugarh DEMU 08:35 08:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa ledo ledo Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special Origin 09:00 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15603 Guwahati Ledo Intercity Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Guwahati Guwahati ledo ledo
15908 Naharlagun Tinsukia Intercity Express 10:35 10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 11:05 11:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05603 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special 11:20 11:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati ledo ledo
75911 Dibrugarh Dangari DEMU 11:28 11:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town Dangari Dangari
55913 Jorhat Tinsukia Passenger 11:25 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jorhat Town Jorhat Town Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 11:40 11:50 Su Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15912 Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 14:25 14:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 14:35 14:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55914 Tinsukia Jorhat Passenger 14:50 15:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Jorhat Town Jorhat Town
15907 Tinsukia Naharlagun Intercity Express 16:06 16:21 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
75912 Dangari-Tinsukia Junction Demu 16:18 16:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dangari Dangari Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15604 Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express 16:30 16:40 Daily ledo ledo Guwahati Guwahati
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 16:40 16:50 Su Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05604 Agartala Kolkata Chitpur Special 17:10 17:20 Daily ledo ledo Guwahati Guwahati
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express Origin 17:55 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special Origin 18:05 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
05901 Lumding Tinsukia Special 18:30 18:40 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
75903 Dibrugarh Ledo DEMU 19:01 19:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town ledo ledo
15911 Tinsukia Naharlagun Weekly Intercity Express 18:51 19:06 Th Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
75907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town Fast Passenger 19:13 19:18 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr ledo ledo Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special 19:25 19:30 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction ledo ledo
55901 Lumding Tinsukia Passenger 19:20 19:35 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
15960 Kamrup Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 19:30 19:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 19:35 19:45 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express 19:35 19:45 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 20:10 20:20 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 21:20 21:30 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Tinsukia Junction and New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dibrugarh Airport - (31.28 Km / 19.44 Miles)
  2. Mohanbari Airport - (31.3 Km / 19.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about New Tinsukia Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station, distance to New Tinsukia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Tinsukia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

New Tinsukia Junction Station Location Map