Given below is details about Train Number 15927, RANGIYA NEW TINSUKIA EXPRESS running between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15927, Rangiya New Tinsukia Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance373 miles / 597 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rangiya New Tinsukia Express, Train number 15927. Timing of Rangiya New Tinsukia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. KDKN Kendukona Assam 05:41 05:42 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. CGS Changsari Assam 06:08 06:09 1min 26 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
4. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:34 06:36 2min 41 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
5. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:55 07:05 10min 48 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
6. TKC Thakurkuchi Assam 07:30 07:31 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
7. JID Jagi Road Assam 08:12 08:14 2min 105 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
8. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 08:52 08:54 2min 139 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
9. KWM Kampur Assam 09:24 09:26 2min 156 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
10. HJI Hojai Assam 09:50 09:52 2min 183 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
11. LKA Lanka Assam 10:09 10:11 2min 198 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
12. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 11:20 11:30 10min 228 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
13. DPU Diphu Assam 12:01 12:03 2min 260 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
14. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 12:52 12:57 5min 297 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
15. BXJ Bokajan Assam 13:14 13:15 1min 311 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
16. SZR Sarupathar Assam 13:36 13:37 1min 333 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
17. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 14:28 14:30 2min 367 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
18. TTB Titabar Assam 15:14 15:16 2min 393 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
19. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 15:35 15:45 10min 406 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
20. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 16:11 16:13 2min 433 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
21. NMT Namti Ali Assam 16:24 16:26 2min 445 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
22. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 16:48 16:53 5min 459 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
23. SRTN Sibsagar Town Assam 17:08 17:13 5min 475 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
24. MRHT Moranhat Assam 17:52 17:54 2min 513 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
25. DMGN Dhamalgaon Assam 18:18 18:20 2min 542 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
26. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 18:45 18:50 5min 555 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
27. CHB Chabua Assam 19:20 19:22 2min 580 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
28. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 20:00 Ends 597 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa

Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15927, Rangiya New Tinsukia Express. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya New Tinsukia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 373 miles or 597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
Return Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction

Train No. 15927, Rangiya New Tinsukia Express RNY to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15927, RANGIYA NEW TINSUKIA EXPRESS. Details about the RANGIYA NEW TINSUKIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.