Given below is details about Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12423, Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1521 miles / 2433 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express.', Train number '.12423. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town Assam Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 21:30 21:40 10min 45 Km Daily
3. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 23:50 23:55 5min 201 Km Daily
4. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 02:06 02:13 7min 310 Km Daily
5. DPU Diphu Assam 02:50 02:52 2min 347 Km Daily
6. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 03:25 03:27 2min 378 Km Daily
7. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 04:45 04:47 2min 468 Km Daily
8. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:38 06:58 20min 559 Km Daily
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:21 09:23 2min 716 Km Daily
10. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:48 09:50 2min 747 Km Daily
11. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:02 11:04 2min 844 Km Daily
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:00 13:10 10min 970 Km Daily
13. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 14:15 14:17 2min 1058 Km Daily
14. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:10 16:35 25min 1156 Km Daily
15. NNA Naugachia Bihar 17:22 17:24 2min 1213 Km Daily
16. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:05 19:15 10min 1335 Km Daily
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 21:40 21:50 10min 1443 Km Daily
18. DNR Danapur Bihar 22:05 22:07 2min 1449 Km Daily
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:54 01:04 10min 1647 Km Daily
20. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 1800 Km Daily
21. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:57 05:02 5min 1994 Km Daily
22. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:15 Ends 2433 Km Daily

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12423, Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1521 miles or 2433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12423, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12423, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.