Given below is details about Train Number 20504, NEW DELHI DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20504, New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeRajdhani
Distance1548 miles / 2477 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express.', Train number '.20504. Timing of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 11:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:02 14:10 8min 167 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:21 15:24 3min 257 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 492 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 793 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 934 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:07 02:12 5min 999 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 03:18 03:23 5min 1058 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:10 04:20 10min 1112 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 05:10 05:15 5min 1163 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 08:20 08:30 10min 1373 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 10:10 10:12 2min 1471 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 11:40 11:50 10min 1558 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 13:28 13:30 2min 1684 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 13:55 13:57 2min 1703 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 14:48 14:50 2min 1781 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 15:40 15:42 2min 1812 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. GHY Guwahati Assam 18:25 18:50 25min 1969 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 21:55 21:57 2min 2150 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 23:10 23:17 7min 2219 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 02:00 02:05 5min 2327 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
22. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 02:51 02:53 2min 2381 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
23. MRHT Moranhat Assam 03:41 03:43 2min 2435 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
24. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 04:35 Ends 2477 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr

New Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20504, New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1548 miles or 2477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi

Train No. 20504, New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express NDLS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20504, NEW DELHI DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.