Given below is details about Train Number 20506, NEW DELHI DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20506, New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeRajdhani
Distance1433 miles / 2293 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 20506. Timing of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 09:25 NA Origin Su & Th
2. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:07 12:10 3min 167 Km Su & Th
3. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:42 13:45 3min 257 Km Su & Th
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:35 10min 492 Km Su & Th
5. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 775 Km Su & Th
6. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 916 Km Mo & Fr
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 01:50 01:55 5min 981 Km Mo & Fr
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 1040 Km Mo & Fr
9. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 04:50 05:00 10min 1128 Km Mo & Fr
10. BGS Begusarai Bihar 05:16 05:18 2min 1143 Km Mo & Fr
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 08:25 08:50 25min 1307 Km Mo & Fr
12. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 10:15 10:17 2min 1405 Km Mo & Fr
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 11:55 12:05 10min 1492 Km Mo & Fr
14. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 14:05 14:07 2min 1619 Km Mo & Fr
15. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 14:34 14:36 2min 1637 Km Mo & Fr
16. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 15:32 15:34 2min 1716 Km Mo & Fr
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 16:18 16:20 2min 1747 Km Mo & Fr
18. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 18:00 18:10 10min 1856 Km Mo & Fr
19. TNL Tangla Assam 18:40 18:42 2min 1895 Km Mo & Fr
20. ULG Udalguri Assam 19:02 19:04 2min 1917 Km Mo & Fr
21. NMM New Misamari Assam 19:47 19:49 2min 1968 Km Mo & Fr
22. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 20:20 20:30 10min 1979 Km Mo & Fr
23. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 21:22 21:24 2min 2030 Km Mo & Fr
24. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 22:42 22:44 2min 2132 Km Mo & Fr
25. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 23:17 23:22 5min 2162 Km Mo & Fr
26. DMC Dhemaji Assam 00:38 00:40 2min 2232 Km Tu & Sa
27. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 03:00 Ends 2293 Km Tu & Sa

New Delhi to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20506, New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh is 1433 miles or 2293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi

Train No. 20506, New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express NDLS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20506, NEW DELHI DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.