Given below is details about Train Number 20503, DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20503, Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeRajdhani
Distance1548 miles / 2477 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 20503. Timing of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 19:55 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. MRHT Moranhat Assam 20:26 20:28 2min 42 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 21:20 21:22 2min 96 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 22:10 22:15 5min 150 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 00:11 00:18 7min 258 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 01:58 02:00 2min 327 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. GHY Guwahati Assam 05:30 05:55 25min 508 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:18 08:20 2min 665 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 08:47 08:49 2min 696 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 09:42 09:44 2min 774 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:05 10:07 2min 793 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 12:15 12:25 10min 919 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 13:30 13:32 2min 1006 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 15:15 15:25 10min 1104 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 18:40 18:45 5min 1314 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:30 19:40 10min 1365 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
17. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:30 20:35 5min 1419 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
18. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:55 22:00 5min 1478 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
19. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 1543 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
20. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 1684 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:00 10min 1985 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
22. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:15 3min 2220 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
23. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:47 10:55 8min 2311 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
24. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:38 Ends 2477 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20503, Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1548 miles or 2477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 20503, Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20503, DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.