Given below is details about Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH CHANDIGARH EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15903, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1649 miles / 2639 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Train number 15903. Timing of Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 07:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 07:50 08:00 10min 42 Km Mo & Fr
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 09:40 09:42 2min 144 Km Mo & Fr
4. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 10:50 11:00 10min 198 Km Mo & Fr
5. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 11:45 11:47 2min 236 Km Mo & Fr
6. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:20 13:30 10min 306 Km Mo & Fr
7. DPU Diphu Assam 14:10 14:12 2min 344 Km Mo & Fr
8. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 15:00 15:05 5min 375 Km Mo & Fr
9. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:33 19:53 20min 556 Km Mo & Fr
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:00 21:10 10min 604 Km Mo & Fr
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:20 23:30 10min 713 Km Mo & Fr
12. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 23:56 23:58 2min 744 Km Mo & Fr
13. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 01:00 01:05 5min 823 Km Tu & Sa
14. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:30 01:35 5min 841 Km Tu & Sa
15. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:50 04:00 10min 967 Km Tu & Sa
16. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 05:04 05:06 2min 1054 Km Tu & Sa
17. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:25 07:50 25min 1152 Km Tu & Sa
18. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:36 08:38 2min 1209 Km Tu & Sa
19. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 09:29 09:31 2min 1276 Km Tu & Sa
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:50 11:00 10min 1332 Km Tu & Sa
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 12:05 12:10 5min 1383 Km Tu & Sa
22. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:55 13:00 5min 1435 Km Tu & Sa
23. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 13:55 14:00 5min 1488 Km Tu & Sa
24. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 14:10 14:12 2min 1494 Km Tu & Sa
25. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 15:30 15:45 15min 1548 Km Tu & Sa
26. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 16:30 16:35 5min 1608 Km Tu & Sa
27. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 1677 Km Tu & Sa
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:45 15min 1726 Km Tu & Sa
29. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 1879 Km Tu & Sa
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 1995 Km Su & We
31. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:04 2min 2230 Km Su & We
32. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:43 8min 2321 Km Su & We
33. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:15 15min 2513 Km Su & We
34. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:30 12:35 5min 2594 Km Su & We
35. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 13:20 Ends 2639 Km Su & We

Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction is 1649 miles or 2639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15903, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express DBRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.