Given below is details about Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH CHANDIGARH EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15903, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1651 miles / 2642 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Train number 15903. Timing of Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 08:05 NA Origin Mo
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 08:50 09:00 10min 42 Km Mo
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 10:28 10:30 2min 144 Km Mo
4. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 11:25 11:35 10min 198 Km Mo
5. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 12:55 12:57 2min 236 Km Mo
6. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:52 13:57 5min 306 Km Mo
7. DPU Diphu Assam 14:36 14:38 2min 344 Km Mo
8. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 15:18 15:23 5min 375 Km Mo
9. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:15 19:35 20min 556 Km Mo
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:00 21:10 10min 604 Km Mo
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:15 23:25 10min 713 Km Mo
12. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 23:45 23:47 2min 744 Km Mo
13. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:33 00:38 5min 823 Km Tu
14. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:00 01:05 5min 841 Km Tu
15. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:25 03:35 10min 967 Km Tu
16. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 04:45 04:47 2min 1054 Km Tu
17. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 06:50 07:00 10min 1152 Km Tu
18. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:37 08:39 2min 1209 Km Tu
19. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 09:29 09:31 2min 1276 Km Tu
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:40 10:50 10min 1332 Km Tu
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 12:05 12:10 5min 1383 Km Tu
22. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:55 13:00 5min 1435 Km Tu
23. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 13:50 13:55 5min 1488 Km Tu
24. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 14:05 14:07 2min 1494 Km Tu
25. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 15:35 15:45 10min 1548 Km Tu
26. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 16:35 16:40 5min 1608 Km Tu
27. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1678 Km Tu
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:40 15min 1728 Km Tu
29. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 1880 Km Tu
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 1998 Km We
31. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:02 2min 2233 Km We
32. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:43 8min 2323 Km We
33. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:10 10min 2516 Km We
34. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:25 12:35 10min 2597 Km We
35. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 13:20 Ends 2642 Km We

Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15903, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction is 1651 miles or 2642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15903, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express DBRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15903, DIBRUGARH CHANDIGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH CHANDIGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.