Given below is details about Train Number 15904, CHANDIGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15904, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1652 miles / 2643 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15904. Timing of Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 23:20 NA Origin Su & We
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:10 00:25 15min 45 Km Mo & Th
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 126 Km Mo & Th
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:33 8min 319 Km Mo & Th
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 409 Km Mo & Th
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:10 15min 644 Km Mo & Th
7. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 761 Km Mo & Th
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:45 15min 915 Km Mo & Th
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 18:29 18:31 2min 964 Km Mo & Th
10. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 19:50 19:55 5min 1034 Km Mo & Th
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:05 21:15 10min 1095 Km Mo & Th
12. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 22:03 22:05 2min 1148 Km Mo & Th
13. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:17 22:22 5min 1154 Km Mo & Th
14. SAI Sarai Bihar 22:36 22:37 1min 1165 Km Mo & Th
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 23:25 23:30 5min 1208 Km Mo & Th
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 00:20 00:25 5min 1259 Km Tu & Fr
17. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 02:10 02:20 10min 1310 Km Tu & Fr
18. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 03:13 03:15 2min 1366 Km Tu & Fr
19. NNA Naugachia Bihar 04:03 04:05 2min 1433 Km Tu & Fr
20. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 06:10 06:35 25min 1490 Km Tu & Fr
21. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 08:25 08:27 2min 1588 Km Tu & Fr
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 10:10 10:20 10min 1675 Km Tu & Fr
23. KLGR Kolaigram West Bengal 11:55 11:59 4min 1747 Km Tu & Fr
24. SXX Salbari West Bengal 12:12 12:33 21min 1754 Km Tu & Fr
25. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 13:25 13:30 5min 1801 Km Tu & Fr
26. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 13:50 13:55 5min 1820 Km Tu & Fr
27. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 15:00 15:02 2min 1898 Km Tu & Fr
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 16:35 16:45 10min 1929 Km Tu & Fr
29. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 18:07 18:12 5min 2039 Km Tu & Fr
30. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:30 19:50 20min 2086 Km Tu & Fr
31. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 23:05 23:10 5min 2267 Km Tu & Fr
32. DPU Diphu Assam 00:38 00:40 2min 2299 Km We & Sa
33. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 01:33 01:40 7min 2336 Km We & Sa
34. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 03:30 03:32 2min 2406 Km We & Sa
35. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 04:20 04:30 10min 2444 Km We & Sa
36. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 05:15 05:17 2min 2498 Km We & Sa
37. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 07:00 07:10 10min 2601 Km We & Sa
38. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 08:15 Ends 2643 Km We & Sa

Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15904, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh is 1652 miles or 2643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 15904, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express CDG to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15904, CHANDIGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.