Given below is details about Train Number 15904, CHANDIGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15904, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1651 miles / 2642 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15904. Timing of Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 23:20 NA Origin We
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:10 00:25 15min 45 Km Th
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 126 Km Th
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:33 8min 319 Km Th
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 409 Km Th
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:15 15min 644 Km Th
7. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 762 Km Th
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 17:00 15min 915 Km Th
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 964 Km Th
10. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 19:05 19:10 5min 1034 Km Th
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 20:20 20:30 10min 1095 Km Th
12. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 21:40 21:42 2min 1148 Km Th
13. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 21:52 21:57 5min 1154 Km Th
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:45 22:50 5min 1208 Km Th
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:52 23:57 5min 1259 Km Th
16. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 00:55 01:05 10min 1310 Km Fr
17. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 02:00 02:05 5min 1366 Km Fr
18. NNA Naugachia Bihar 03:01 03:03 2min 1433 Km Fr
19. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 05:00 05:10 10min 1490 Km Fr
20. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 07:00 07:02 2min 1588 Km Fr
21. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 08:30 08:40 10min 1675 Km Fr
22. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:20 11:25 5min 1801 Km Fr
23. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 12:00 12:05 5min 1820 Km Fr
24. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 13:20 13:22 2min 1898 Km Fr
25. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 14:40 14:50 10min 1929 Km Fr
26. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 17:20 17:25 5min 2039 Km Fr
27. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:25 19:40 15min 2086 Km Fr
28. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 23:00 23:05 5min 2267 Km Fr
29. DPU Diphu Assam 23:35 23:37 2min 2299 Km Fr
30. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 01:19 01:24 5min 2336 Km Sa
31. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 03:10 03:12 2min 2406 Km Sa
32. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 03:45 03:55 10min 2444 Km Sa
33. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 04:50 04:52 2min 2498 Km Sa
34. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 06:40 06:50 10min 2601 Km Sa
35. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 07:55 Ends 2642 Km Sa

Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15904, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh is 1651 miles or 2642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 15904, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express CDG to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15904, CHANDIGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.