Given below is details about Train Number 05911, DIBRUGARH - JAMMU TAWI ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05911, Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance1723 miles / 2756 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special, Train number 05911. Timing of Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DMC Dhemaji Assam 19:43 19:45 2min 62 Km Daily
3. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 21:03 21:05 2min 131 Km Daily
4. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 22:05 22:10 5min 161 Km Daily
5. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 23:23 23:25 2min 264 Km Daily
6. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 00:30 00:45 15min 315 Km Daily
7. NMM New Misamari Assam 01:03 01:05 2min 325 Km Daily
8. ULG Udalguri Assam 01:50 01:52 2min 377 Km Daily
9. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 02:55 03:00 5min 438 Km Daily
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 05:30 05:35 5min 547 Km Daily
11. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 06:03 06:05 2min 578 Km Daily
12. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 07:00 07:05 5min 675 Km Daily
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 09:05 09:15 10min 801 Km Daily
14. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 11:08 11:10 2min 889 Km Daily
15. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 12:08 12:10 2min 946 Km Daily
16. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 12:45 12:55 10min 1002 Km Daily
17. NNA Naugachia Bihar 13:58 14:00 2min 1059 Km Daily
18. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 1126 Km Daily
19. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:10 16:20 10min 1182 Km Daily
20. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:45 17:50 5min 1269 Km Daily
21. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 19:50 19:55 5min 1329 Km Daily
22. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 20:45 20:50 5min 1389 Km Daily
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:25 15min 1508 Km Daily
24. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1661 Km Daily
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 1750 Km Daily
26. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 1779 Km Daily
27. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 05:36 05:38 2min 1880 Km Daily
28. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 2014 Km Daily
29. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 2104 Km Daily
30. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 11:08 11:10 2min 2262 Km Daily
31. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 2297 Km Daily
32. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:10 14:15 5min 2378 Km Daily
33. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:05 16:10 5min 2492 Km Daily
34. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 17:10 17:15 5min 2544 Km Daily
35. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 18:45 18:50 5min 2657 Km Daily
36. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 21:10 Ends 2756 Km Daily

Dibrugarh to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05911, Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Jammu Tawi is 1723 miles or 2756 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 05911, Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special DBRG to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05911, DIBRUGARH - JAMMU TAWI ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the DIBRUGARH - JAMMU TAWI ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.