Given below is details about Train Number 15960, KAMRUP EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15960, Kamrup Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Express, Train number 15960. Timing of Kamrup Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:30 19:40 10min 42 Km Daily
3. DJG Duliajan Assam 20:01 20:03 2min 58 Km Daily
4. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 20:13 20:18 5min 67 Km Daily
5. NAM Namrup Assam 20:29 20:31 2min 78 Km Daily
6. BOJ Bhojo Assam 20:56 20:58 2min 110 Km Daily
7. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 21:28 21:33 5min 144 Km Daily
8. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 22:15 22:17 2min 170 Km Daily
9. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 23:00 23:10 10min 198 Km Daily
10. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 00:10 00:15 5min 237 Km Daily
11. BXP Barpathar Assam 00:36 00:38 2min 261 Km Daily
12. SZR Sarupathar Assam 00:49 00:51 2min 270 Km Daily
13. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 01:40 01:55 15min 307 Km Daily
14. DPU Diphu Assam 02:30 02:32 2min 344 Km Daily
15. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 03:15 03:30 15min 376 Km Daily
16. LKA Lanka Assam 04:32 04:34 2min 406 Km Daily
17. HJI Hojai Assam 04:48 04:50 2min 420 Km Daily
18. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 05:25 05:27 2min 465 Km Daily
19. GHY Guwahati Assam 07:28 07:43 15min 556 Km Daily
20. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 08:00 08:05 5min 563 Km Daily
21. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 08:53 08:58 5min 604 Km Daily
22. NLV Nalbari Assam 09:14 09:16 2min 621 Km Daily
23. TIHU Tihu Assam 09:33 09:35 2min 638 Km Daily
24. PBL Pathsala Assam 09:48 09:50 2min 648 Km Daily
25. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 10:12 10:17 5min 669 Km Daily
26. SBE Sorbhog Assam 10:27 10:29 2min 677 Km Daily
27. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 11:07 11:09 2min 711 Km Daily
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:35 11:45 10min 713 Km Daily
29. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 12:10 12:12 2min 744 Km Daily
30. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 12:22 12:24 2min 754 Km Daily
31. KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal 12:58 13:00 2min 802 Km Daily
32. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 13:20 13:25 5min 823 Km Daily
33. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 14:00 14:05 5min 841 Km Daily
34. FLK Falakata West Bengal 14:38 14:40 2min 879 Km Daily
35. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:12 15:17 5min 902 Km Daily
36. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 15:35 15:37 2min 922 Km Daily
37. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 15:53 15:55 2min 934 Km Daily
38. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 16:50 17:05 15min 967 Km Daily
39. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 17:49 17:51 2min 1024 Km Daily
40. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 18:15 18:20 5min 1055 Km Daily
41. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 19:08 19:10 2min 1112 Km Daily
42. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 19:52 19:54 2min 1145 Km Daily
43. SM Samsi West Bengal 20:25 20:27 2min 1165 Km Daily
44. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 22:00 22:10 10min 1200 Km Daily
45. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:42 22:47 5min 1235 Km Daily
46. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 23:06 23:07 1min 1247 Km Daily
47. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 23:21 23:22 1min 1257 Km Daily
48. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 23:43 23:44 1min 1277 Km Daily
49. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 00:40 00:48 8min 1312 Km Daily
50. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 01:03 01:05 2min 1327 Km Daily
51. SALE Salar West Bengal 01:51 01:53 2min 1368 Km Daily
52. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 02:25 02:30 5min 1385 Km Daily
53. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 03:02 03:07 5min 1424 Km Daily
54. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 03:28 03:30 2min 1448 Km Daily
55. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:35 5min 1490 Km Daily
56. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:00 Ends 1529 Km Daily

Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15960, Kamrup Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15960, Kamrup Express DBRG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15960, KAMRUP EXPRESS. Details about the KAMRUP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.