List of all trains passing through Podanur Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Podanur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Podanur Junction etc...

Trains to Podanur Junction Station - List of Podanur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Podanur Junction, Trains from Podanur Junction and Trains passing through the Podanur Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Podanur Junction Station and other information like Podanur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12686 Chennai Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 00:24
00:25 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12685 Mangalore Express 00:34
00:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 01:34
01:35 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 01:43
01:45 We & Fr
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 01:43
01:45 Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 01:54
01:55 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 02:54
02:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
12601 Mangalore Mail 03:28
03:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22639 Alleppey Express 04:29
04:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:44
04:45 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 05:50
05:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Pollachi Junction
22638 West Coast Express 06:19
06:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 07:38
07:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 07:49
07:50 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 08:30
08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pollachi Junction
Coimbatore Junction
66606 Palghat - Coimbatore Passenger 08:39
08:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Coimbatore Junction
66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 09:54
09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Shoranur
56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger 10:28
10:30 Daily
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 10:33
10:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 11:38
11:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 12:58
13:00 Sa
Kamakhya
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 13:03
13:05 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 13:19
13:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06710 Palani - Pollachi Passenger 13:20
13:21 Daily
Palani
Coimbatore Junction
06709 Pollachi - Palani Passenger 13:58
13:59 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Palani
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 14:19
14:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 15:24
15:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
66608 Palakkad - Erode Passenger 15:53
15:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Erode Junction
56605 Coimbatore - Trichur Passenger 16:49
16:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Trichur
66604 Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU 17:09
17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Passenger 18:19
18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Palakkad Town
06085 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 18:40
18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Pollachi Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 18:43
18:45 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
16331 Trivandram Express 19:04
19:05 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 19:08
19:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
22637 West Coast Express 20:13
20:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 20:59
21:00 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 20:59
21:00 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12778 Hubli Express 20:59
21:00 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
06086 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 21:33
21:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pollachi Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12602 Chennai Mail 21:33
21:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22640 Chennai Express 21:59
22:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12697 Trivandrum Express 22:24
22:25 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 22:23
22:25 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Podanur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Podanur Junction and Podanur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (9.48 Km / 5.89 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (110.94 Km / 68.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Podanur Junction by train, get complete information about Podanur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Podanur Junction, distance to Podanur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Podanur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Podanur Junction Station Location Map