Given below is details about Train Number 06179, MANNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06179, Mannai Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance223 miles / 357 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Covid 19 Special, Train number 06179. Timing of Mannai Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 22:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:35 00:40 5min 158 Km Daily
5. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 243 Km Daily
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:27 2min 280 Km Daily
7. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 319 Km Daily
8. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:37 2min 343 Km Daily
9. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu 05:25 Ends 357 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06179, Mannai Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi is 223 miles or 357 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi
Return Trains from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06179, Mannai Covid 19 Special MS to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06179, MANNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MANNAI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 22:15 hrs to reach Mannargudi at 05:25 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice. [1]

References

  • Special Trains