Given below is details about Train Number 16160, MANGALURU CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16160, Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance614 miles / 983 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 16160. Timing of Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 07:06 07:08 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 07:23 07:25 2min 34 Km Daily
4. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:33 07:35 2min 46 Km Daily
5. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 56 Km Daily
6. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:58 08:00 2min 69 Km Daily
7. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 79 Km Daily
8. CHV Charvattur Kerala 08:19 08:20 1min 84 Km Daily
9. PAY Payyanur Kerala 08:33 08:35 2min 98 Km Daily
10. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 08:48 08:50 2min 110 Km Daily
11. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 08:58 09:00 2min 118 Km Daily
12. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 09:17 09:20 3min 132 Km Daily
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 09:38 09:40 2min 153 Km Daily
14. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 09:48 09:50 2min 162 Km Daily
15. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 10:03 10:05 2min 175 Km Daily
16. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 10:28 10:30 2min 197 Km Daily
17. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 10:52 10:55 3min 221 Km Daily
18. FK Ferok Kerala 11:08 11:10 2min 231 Km Daily
19. KN Kadalundi Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 236 Km Daily
20. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 246 Km Daily
21. TA Tanur Kerala 11:44 11:45 1min 254 Km Daily
22. TIR Tirur Kerala 11:53 11:55 2min 262 Km Daily
23. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 12:08 12:10 2min 277 Km Daily
24. PTB Pattambi Kerala 12:28 12:30 2min 296 Km Daily
25. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 12:50 12:55 5min 307 Km Daily
26. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:13 13:15 2min 320 Km Daily
27. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:40 13:45 5min 351 Km Daily
28. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 400 Km Daily
29. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:37 15:40 3min 406 Km Daily
30. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 15:49 15:50 1min 408 Km Daily
31. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 415 Km Daily
32. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:33 16:35 2min 456 Km Daily
33. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 16:54 16:55 1min 470 Km Daily
34. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:55 18:00 5min 506 Km Daily
35. URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 539 Km Daily
36. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 18:35 18:40 5min 545 Km Daily
37. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 557 Km Daily
38. MPLM Murthipalayam Tamil Nadu 19:04 19:05 1min 562 Km Daily
39. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 572 Km Daily
40. MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu 20:22 20:23 1min 597 Km Daily
41. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 20:37 20:40 3min 610 Km Daily
42. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 21:14 21:15 1min 644 Km Daily
43. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:50 22:00 10min 647 Km Daily
44. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 22:18 22:20 2min 659 Km Daily
45. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:08 1min 717 Km Daily
46. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 770 Km Daily
47. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:00 01:05 5min 825 Km Daily
48. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 01:38 01:40 2min 862 Km Daily
49. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 892 Km Daily
50. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 02:38 02:40 2min 928 Km Daily
51. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 959 Km Daily
52. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 03:29 03:30 1min 976 Km Daily
53. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 04:10 Ends 983 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16160, Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Egmore is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16160, Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express MAQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16160, MANGALURU CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALURU CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.