Given below is details about Train Number 16159, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALURU EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16159, Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance614 miles / 983 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops50
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express, Train number 16159. Timing of Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 23:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 23:25 23:27 2min 7 Km Daily
3. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 23:48 23:50 2min 25 Km Daily
4. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 00:18 00:20 2min 56 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 92 Km Daily
6. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 01:08 01:10 2min 122 Km Daily
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 159 Km Daily
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 02:40 02:42 2min 213 Km Daily
9. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 03:24 03:25 1min 267 Km Daily
10. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 04:09 04:10 1min 325 Km Daily
11. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 04:45 04:55 10min 336 Km Daily
12. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 05:04 05:05 1min 340 Km Daily
13. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 373 Km Daily
14. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:25 06:30 5min 412 Km Daily
15. MPLM Murthipalayam Tamil Nadu 06:44 06:45 1min 422 Km Daily
16. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:54 1min 427 Km Daily
17. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 07:07 07:08 1min 439 Km Daily
18. URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu 07:16 07:17 1min 445 Km Daily
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 08:25 5min 478 Km Daily
20. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 09:04 09:05 1min 514 Km Daily
21. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:20 09:25 5min 528 Km Daily
22. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 09:59 10:00 1min 569 Km Daily
23. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 575 Km Daily
24. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 10:25 10:30 5min 578 Km Daily
25. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 11:33 11:35 2min 584 Km Daily
26. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:25 12:30 5min 633 Km Daily
27. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:03 13:05 2min 664 Km Daily
28. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 677 Km Daily
29. PTB Pattambi Kerala 13:58 14:00 2min 688 Km Daily
30. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 14:18 14:20 2min 707 Km Daily
31. TIR Tirur Kerala 14:38 14:40 2min 722 Km Daily
32. TA Tanur Kerala 15:08 15:10 2min 730 Km Daily
33. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 15:18 15:20 2min 738 Km Daily
34. KN Kadalundi Kerala 15:34 15:35 1min 748 Km Daily
35. FK Ferok Kerala 15:43 15:45 2min 753 Km Daily
36. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:15 17:00 45min 763 Km Daily
37. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 17:13 17:15 2min 787 Km Daily
38. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 809 Km Daily
39. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 17:44 17:45 1min 822 Km Daily
40. TLY Thalassery Kerala 17:58 18:00 2min 831 Km Daily
41. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:27 18:30 3min 852 Km Daily
42. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 866 Km Daily
43. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 18:53 18:55 2min 874 Km Daily
44. PAY Payyanur Kerala 19:07 19:08 1min 885 Km Daily
45. CHV Charvattur Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 900 Km Daily
46. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 905 Km Daily
47. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 19:38 19:40 2min 915 Km Daily
48. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 19:53 19:55 2min 928 Km Daily
49. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:23 20:25 2min 938 Km Daily
50. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 950 Km Daily
51. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 20:59 21:00 1min 966 Km Daily
52. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 22:15 Ends 983 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16159, Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16159, Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express MS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16159, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.