Given below is details about Train Number 16159, CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALURU EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16159, Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance614 miles / 982 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops47
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Express, Train number 16159. Timing of Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 23:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 23:26 23:28 2min 7 Km Daily
3. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 23:48 23:50 2min 25 Km Daily
4. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 00:18 00:20 2min 56 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 91 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:37 2min 158 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 02:20 02:22 2min 213 Km Daily
8. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 02:54 02:55 1min 266 Km Daily
9. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 324 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 04:40 04:50 10min 336 Km Daily
11. TP Tiruchchirappalli Fort Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 340 Km Daily
12. KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu 05:34 05:35 1min 373 Km Daily
13. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:18 06:20 2min 412 Km Daily
14. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 06:39 06:40 1min 427 Km Daily
15. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 06:59 07:00 1min 439 Km Daily
16. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 07:55 08:00 5min 477 Km Daily
17. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 514 Km Daily
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:50 2min 527 Km Daily
19. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 09:34 09:35 1min 568 Km Daily
20. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 09:44 09:45 1min 575 Km Daily
21. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:00 5min 578 Km Daily
22. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 10:14 10:15 1min 584 Km Daily
23. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:30 11:35 5min 632 Km Daily
24. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 11:58 12:00 2min 663 Km Daily
25. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 12:30 12:35 5min 676 Km Daily
26. PTB Pattambi Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 687 Km Daily
27. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 13:09 13:10 1min 705 Km Daily
28. TIR Tirur Kerala 13:28 13:30 2min 720 Km Daily
29. TA Tanur Kerala 13:39 13:40 1min 728 Km Daily
30. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 13:49 13:50 1min 736 Km Daily
31. KN Kadalundi Kerala 13:59 14:00 1min 746 Km Daily
32. FK Ferok Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 751 Km Daily
33. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 14:40 14:45 5min 761 Km Daily
34. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 15:04 15:05 1min 786 Km Daily
35. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 15:24 15:25 1min 808 Km Daily
36. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 15:37 15:38 1min 821 Km Daily
37. TLY Thalassery Kerala 15:48 15:49 1min 830 Km Daily
38. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 16:20 16:25 5min 851 Km Daily
39. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 16:39 16:40 1min 865 Km Daily
40. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 16:47 16:48 1min 872 Km Daily
41. PAY Payyanur Kerala 16:52 16:53 1min 884 Km Daily
42. CHV Charvattur Kerala 17:03 17:04 1min 899 Km Daily
43. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 17:13 17:14 1min 904 Km Daily
44. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 17:22 17:23 1min 913 Km Daily
45. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 17:37 17:38 1min 927 Km Daily
46. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:48 17:49 1min 936 Km Daily
47. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 17:57 17:58 1min 948 Km Daily
48. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 18:12 18:13 1min 965 Km Daily
49. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 19:15 Ends 982 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16159, Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central is 614 miles or 982 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16159, Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Express MS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16159, CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022. [1]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains