Given below is details about Train Number 66612, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION PALAKKAD JUNCTION MEMU running between Ernakulam Junction and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66612, Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 151 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU, Train number 66612. Timing of Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 15:10 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:17 15:18 1min 3 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. IPL Idappally Kerala 15:26 15:27 1min 9 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 15:35 15:36 1min 13 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:44 15:45 1min 19 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CWR Chovvara Kerala 15:52 15:53 1min 23 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 15:59 16:00 1min 29 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 16:05 16:06 1min 33 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 16:10 16:11 1min 38 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 16:15 16:16 1min 41 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 16:20 16:21 1min 44 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 16:28 16:29 1min 50 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NYI Nellayi Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 56 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. PUK Pudukad Kerala 16:40 16:41 1min 61 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. OLR Ollur Kerala 16:50 16:51 1min 67 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. TCR Thrissur Kerala 16:58 17:00 2min 74 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 17:04 17:05 1min 76 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 17:12 17:13 1min 83 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 17:21 17:22 1min 91 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. MUC Mullurkara Kerala 17:30 17:31 1min 99 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 17:39 17:40 1min 103 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. MNUR Mannanur Kerala 17:47 17:48 1min 112 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 17:57 17:58 1min 119 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. PLPM Palappuram Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 123 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. LDY Lakkiti Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 127 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. MNY Mankarai Kerala 18:21 18:22 1min 135 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. PLL Parli Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 141 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 19:25 Ends 151 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ernakulam Junction to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66612, Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Palakkad Junction is 94 miles or 151 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Palakkad Junction
Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 66612, Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU ERS to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66612, ERNAKULAM JUNCTION PALAKKAD JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the ERNAKULAM JUNCTION PALAKKAD JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.