Given below is details about Train Number 66611, PALAKKAD JUNCTION ERNAKULAM JUNCTION MEMU running between Palakkad Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66611, Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 150 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU, Train number 66611. Timing of Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala Starts 08:20 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PLL Parli Kerala 08:31 08:32 1min 9 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MNY Mankarai Kerala 08:37 08:38 1min 16 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. LDY Lakkiti Kerala 08:44 08:45 1min 24 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PLPM Palappuram Kerala 08:50 08:51 1min 28 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 08:57 08:58 1min 31 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MNUR Mannanur Kerala 09:05 09:06 1min 38 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 48 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MUC Mullurkara Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 52 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:34 09:35 1min 60 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 09:43 09:44 1min 67 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 09:51 09:52 1min 74 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 76 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. OLR Ollur Kerala 10:07 10:08 1min 83 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. PUK Pudukad Kerala 10:16 10:17 1min 90 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. NYI Nellayi Kerala 10:24 10:25 1min 94 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 10:29 10:30 1min 100 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:37 10:38 1min 106 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 10:42 10:43 1min 109 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 10:46 10:47 1min 113 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 10:50 10:51 1min 117 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:57 10:58 1min 122 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. CWR Chovvara Kerala 11:06 11:07 1min 128 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:14 11:15 1min 131 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 11:24 11:25 1min 137 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. IPL Idappally Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 142 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 148 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:30 Ends 150 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66611, Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU. This train operates between Palakkad Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 94 miles or 150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Palakkad Junction

Train No. 66611, Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU PGT to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66611, PALAKKAD JUNCTION ERNAKULAM JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the PALAKKAD JUNCTION ERNAKULAM JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.