Given below is details about Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY MANGALURU EXPRESS running between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16855, Puducherry Mangaluru Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance498 miles / 796 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Mangaluru Express, Train number 16855. Timing of Puducherry Mangaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 16:35 NA Origin Th
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:20 17:30 10min 38 Km Th
3. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:40 18:50 10min 92 Km Th
4. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 144 Km Th
5. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 175 Km Th
6. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 20:59 21:00 1min 225 Km Th
7. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:00 22:10 10min 231 Km Th
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 291 Km Th
9. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 341 Km Th
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:07 01:10 3min 391 Km Fr
11. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:19 01:20 1min 397 Km Fr
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:30 02:35 5min 446 Km Fr
13. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:20 03:30 10min 490 Km Fr
14. TIR Tirur Kerala 04:13 04:15 2min 534 Km Fr
15. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:57 05:00 3min 575 Km Fr
16. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:38 05:40 2min 622 Km Fr
17. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 05:49 05:50 1min 634 Km Fr
18. TLY Thalassery Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 644 Km Fr
19. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:32 06:35 3min 665 Km Fr
20. PAY Payyanur Kerala 07:13 07:15 2min 698 Km Fr
21. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:48 07:50 2min 727 Km Fr
22. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 750 Km Fr
23. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 10:00 Ends 796 Km Fr

Puducherry to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16855, Puducherry Mangaluru Express. This train operates between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Mangaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central is 498 miles or 796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry

Train No. 16855, Puducherry Mangaluru Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY MANGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY MANGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.