Given below is details about Train Number 16861, PUDUCHERRY KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS running between Puducherry and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16861, Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance437 miles / 699 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express, Train number 16861. Timing of Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 11:45 NA Origin Su
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:55 10min 38 Km Su
3. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 13:34 13:35 1min 80 Km Su
4. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 13:42 13:44 2min 84 Km Su
5. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 14:13 14:15 2min 123 Km Su
6. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 139 Km Su
7. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:58 15:00 2min 159 Km Su
8. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 15:30 15:32 2min 191 Km Su
9. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 230 Km Su
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 280 Km Su
11. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 332 Km Su
12. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 369 Km Su
13. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 19:21 19:22 1min 374 Km Su
14. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 410 Km Su
15. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 430 Km Su
16. APK Aruppukottai 21:21 21:22 1min 475 Km Su
17. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 497 Km Su
18. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 524 Km Su
19. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 546 Km Su
20. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:15 5min 610 Km Mo
21. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 01:40 01:41 1min 653 Km Mo
22. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 02:25 02:30 5min 684 Km Mo
23. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 03:15 Ends 699 Km Mo

Puducherry to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16861, Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express. This train operates between Puducherry and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Kanniyakumari is 437 miles or 699 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry

Train No. 16861, Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express PDY to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16861, PUDUCHERRY KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.