Given below is details about Train Number 16858, MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16858, Mangaluru Puducherry Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 862 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Puducherry Express, Train number 16858. Timing of Mangaluru Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 17:05 NA Origin Su
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 46 Km Su
3. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:07 19:10 3min 131 Km Su
4. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 152 Km Su
5. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 19:39 19:40 1min 161 Km Su
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:27 20:30 3min 221 Km Su
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:03 21:05 2min 262 Km Su
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:00 22:10 10min 307 Km Su
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:47 22:50 3min 351 Km Su
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:37 00:40 3min 405 Km Mo
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 456 Km Mo
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:10 02:15 5min 506 Km Mo
13. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:23 03:25 2min 571 Km Mo
14. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:25 10min 647 Km Mo
15. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 05:42 05:43 1min 659 Km Mo
16. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 717 Km Mo
17. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 770 Km Mo
18. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:50 10min 824 Km Mo
19. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 10:00 Ends 862 Km Mo

Mangaluru Central to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16858, Mangaluru Puducherry Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry is 539 miles or 862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16858, Mangaluru Puducherry Express MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16858, MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.