Given below is details about Train Number 16857, PUDUCHERRY MANGALURU EXPRESS running between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16857, Puducherry Mangaluru Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 862 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Mangaluru Express, Train number 16857. Timing of Puducherry Mangaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 16:35 NA Origin Sa
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:20 17:30 10min 38 Km Sa
3. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:17 2min 92 Km Sa
4. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 18:59 19:00 1min 145 Km Sa
5. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:42 2min 203 Km Sa
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 20:35 20:50 15min 215 Km Sa
7. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 291 Km Sa
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:35 23:40 5min 356 Km Sa
9. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:23 00:25 2min 406 Km Su
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:47 01:50 3min 457 Km Su
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:17 03:20 3min 511 Km Su
12. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:20 04:25 5min 555 Km Su
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 05:03 05:05 2min 600 Km Su
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 05:47 05:50 3min 641 Km Su
15. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 06:33 06:35 2min 700 Km Su
16. TLY Thalassery Kerala 06:48 06:50 2min 709 Km Su
17. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:22 07:25 3min 730 Km Su
18. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:48 08:50 2min 816 Km Su
19. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 10:10 Ends 862 Km Su

Puducherry to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16857, Puducherry Mangaluru Express. This train operates between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Mangaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central is 539 miles or 862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry

Train No. 16857, Puducherry Mangaluru Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16857, PUDUCHERRY MANGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY MANGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.