Given below is details about Train Number 16856, MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16856, Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance498 miles / 796 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express, Train number 16856. Timing of Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 17:05 NA Origin Fr
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 46 Km Fr
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:08 18:10 2min 69 Km Fr
4. PAY Payyanur Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 98 Km Fr
5. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:07 19:10 3min 131 Km Fr
6. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 152 Km Fr
7. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 19:39 19:40 1min 161 Km Fr
8. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 19:53 19:55 2min 174 Km Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:27 20:30 3min 221 Km Fr
10. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:03 21:05 2min 262 Km Fr
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:00 22:10 10min 307 Km Fr
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:47 22:50 3min 351 Km Fr
13. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:19 00:20 1min 399 Km Sa
14. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:37 00:40 3min 405 Km Sa
15. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 456 Km Sa
16. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:10 02:15 5min 506 Km Sa
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:55 04:00 5min 565 Km Sa
18. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:20 5min 571 Km Sa
19. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 05:09 05:10 1min 621 Km Sa
20. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 05:34 05:35 1min 653 Km Sa
21. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:40 07:50 10min 704 Km Sa
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:50 10min 759 Km Sa
23. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 10:00 Ends 796 Km Sa

Mangaluru Central to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16856, Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry is 498 miles or 796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16856, Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16856, MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALURU PUDUCHERRY WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.