Given below is details about Train Number 18502, GANDHIDHAM VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18502, Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1317 miles / 2107 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express, Train number 18502. Timing of Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 22:45 NA Origin Su
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 23:16 23:18 2min 37 Km Su
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 23:39 23:41 2min 53 Km Su
4. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 00:13 00:15 2min 93 Km Mo
5. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 01:13 01:15 2min 169 Km Mo
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:34 02:36 2min 235 Km Mo
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:20 20min 300 Km Mo
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:34 05:36 2min 364 Km Mo
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:17 06:22 5min 400 Km Mo
10. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 07:17 07:18 1min 480 Km Mo
11. ST Surat Gujarat 08:15 08:30 15min 529 Km Mo
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 689 Km Mo
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 840 Km Mo
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 864 Km Mo
15. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 16:13 16:15 2min 915 Km Mo
16. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1004 Km Mo
17. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:07 19:10 3min 1083 Km Mo
18. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 1179 Km Mo
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:07 22:10 3min 1297 Km Mo
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 1311 Km Mo
21. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 00:04 00:05 1min 1380 Km Tu
22. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 01:04 01:05 1min 1453 Km Tu
23. WL Warangal Telangana 03:08 03:10 2min 1552 Km Tu
24. KMT Khammam Telangana 04:39 04:40 1min 1660 Km Tu
25. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:35 15min 1756 Km Tu
26. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1816 Km Tu
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 1906 Km Tu
28. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:02 11:04 2min 1956 Km Tu
29. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 2089 Km Tu
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:35 Ends 2107 Km Tu

Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18502, Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1317 miles or 2107 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 18502, Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express GIMB to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18502, GANDHIDHAM VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.