Given below is details about Train Number 18568, KOLLAM VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18568, Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance983 miles / 1573 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express, Train number 18568. Timing of Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 21:20 NA Origin Fr
2. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 20 Km Fr
3. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 21:44 21:45 1min 27 Km Fr
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:58 22:00 2min 41 Km Fr
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 22:09 22:10 1min 49 Km Fr
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 22:23 22:25 2min 61 Km Fr
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 22:34 22:35 1min 70 Km Fr
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 22:44 22:45 1min 78 Km Fr
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 23:07 23:10 3min 96 Km Fr
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 00:40 00:45 5min 156 Km Sa
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:03 01:05 2min 172 Km Sa
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 227 Km Sa
13. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:42 03:45 3min 304 Km Sa
14. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 05:02 05:05 3min 358 Km Sa
15. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 408 Km Sa
16. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:35 06:40 5min 458 Km Sa
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:37 07:40 3min 518 Km Sa
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 638 Km Sa
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:45 10:50 5min 721 Km Sa
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 847 Km Sa
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:43 14:45 2min 930 Km Sa
22. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 969 Km Sa
23. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 1057 Km Sa
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 1085 Km Sa
25. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1149 Km Sa
26. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 1192 Km Sa
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 1223 Km Sa
28. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 1282 Km Sa
29. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 1372 Km Sa
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 1423 Km Sa
31. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 1516 Km Sa
32. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 1556 Km Su
33. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:25 Ends 1573 Km Su

Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18568, Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 983 miles or 1573 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction

Train No. 18568, Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express QLN to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18568, KOLLAM VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KOLLAM VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.