Given below is details about Train Number 18567, VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18567, Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance982 miles / 1571 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express, Train number 18567. Timing of Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:20 NA Origin Th
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 18 Km Th
3. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 09:19 09:20 1min 57 Km Th
4. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:26 1min 151 Km Th
5. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 201 Km Th
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 12:27 12:28 1min 291 Km Th
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 350 Km Th
8. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 382 Km Th
9. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 424 Km Th
10. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 489 Km Th
11. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 517 Km Th
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 605 Km Th
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 643 Km Th
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 726 Km Th
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:58 5min 850 Km Th
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:23 01:25 2min 933 Km Fr
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:57 03:00 3min 1053 Km Fr
18. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:55 04:00 5min 1113 Km Fr
19. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:45 2min 1163 Km Fr
20. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 05:47 05:50 3min 1213 Km Fr
21. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:17 07:20 3min 1268 Km Fr
22. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:07 09:10 3min 1343 Km Fr
23. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 1398 Km Fr
24. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:30 10:35 5min 1415 Km Fr
25. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 11:47 11:50 3min 1474 Km Fr
26. CGY Changanassery Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 1492 Km Fr
27. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 12:19 12:20 1min 1500 Km Fr
28. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 12:28 12:30 2min 1509 Km Fr
29. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 12:44 12:45 1min 1521 Km Fr
30. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 13:13 13:15 2min 1529 Km Fr
31. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 13:34 13:35 1min 1543 Km Fr
32. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 13:44 13:45 1min 1551 Km Fr
33. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 15:00 Ends 1571 Km Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18567, Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction is 982 miles or 1571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18567, Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express VSKP to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18567, VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.